gymmagic_logo

Our Awards

Pudsey, Leeds/Bradford

Achievements 2023 πŸ†

Lola Barson

National 2 - 1st Overall

Nina Mason

National 2 - 3rd Overall

FIG Team

1st Overall

Silver Team

1st Overall

Habeba Hassan

Compulsory 4 - 3rd Overall

Ava Purdy

Grade 6 - 2nd Overall

Millie-Rae Iceton

Compulsory 3 - 1st Overall

Achievements 2022 πŸ†

Megan Bridge

English Championships - 2nd Vault

Millie-Rae Iceton

Compulsory 4 - 2nd Overall

Evie Else

Copper - 3rd Overall

Mille-Rae Iceton

Voluntary 4 - 1st Overall

Anya Rylance

Pewter Individuals - 1st Overall

Habeba Hassan

Pewter Individuals - 3rd Overall

Leilani Neal Knowles

Pewter Individuals - 1st Overall

Esme Pooley

Pewter Individuals - 2nd Overall

Ayla Solhan

Pewter Individuals - 3rd Overall

Pewter Juniors

Team 2nd Overall

Pewter Seniors

Team 1st Overall

Achievements 2021 πŸ†

Megan Bridge

British Championships 1st Floor, 2nd Vault and 6th Overall

Megan Bridge

British Floor Champion

GB Squad

Achievements 2020 πŸ†

Nina Mason

Regional 4
1st Place Overall

Lottie Luton

Compulsory 4 - 3rd Place Overall

Achievements 2019 πŸ†

megan-bridge-bronze-medal-british-champs
Megan Bridge

British Championships Bronze Medal

Mega-nd-keirs-england-squad-1
Megan Bridge / Keira Thornton

Leverkusen & Rushmoor Rosebowl England Internationals

beth-ellis-1st-grade-5-yorkshire-1
Beth Ellis

1st Grade 6 Yorkshire

keyanna-john-lewis-1st-grade-5-yorkshire-1
Keyanna John-Lewis

1st Grade 5 Yorkshire

mia-vann-1st-grade-5-yorkshire
Mia Vann

1st Grade 5 Yorkshire

matilda-hill-1-st-regional-4-yorkshire
Matilda Hill

1st Regional 4 Yorkshire

Lexi Mortimer

1st Compulsory 3 Yorkshire

Carly-Wakeling-1st-level-6-yorkshire
Carly Wakeling

1st Level 6 Yorkshire

Yorkshire Team

Bill McLoughlin Team National Champions

Gym Magic Team

Yorkshire Level 5 National British Team Champions

Megan Bridge

Leverkusen Champion

Jaeda Cunningham

Voluntary 3 Champion

Megan Bridge

1st Notts Open Senior

Rhianna Oldfield

1st Notts Open Espoir

Florence Stoney

1st Notts Level 3

Evie Goodbold / Rhianna Oldfield

Compulsory 1 Pass

Achievements 2018 πŸ†

Megan Bridge / Keira Thornton

British Championships

Poppy Woodhead / Flo Stoney

NDP 2 National Finals

Megan Bridge / Keira Thornton

England Squad qualified

Millie Chadwick

Level 7 Yorkshire Champion

Megan Bridge

England International Rushmoor Vault Champion

Gym Magic Team

Bill McLoughlin Team National Champions

Megan Bridge / Keira Thornton

International Leverkusen England and Rushmoor Rosebow

Rhianna Oldfield / Laya Gellen

Compulsory 2 pass

Achievements 2017 πŸ†

GRADE 6

  • Marina 2nd Place overall
  • Alana 2nd Place overall

GRADE 5

  • Neve Cope 2nd Place overall
  • Isla Park 2nd Place overall

LEVEL 7

  • Marina Margaix 1st Place Overall
  • Alana Tspin 2nd Place Overall
  • Phoebe Lock 3rd Place Overall
  • Leah Goodfellow 4th Place overall

LEVEL 6

  • Isla Park 1st Overall
  • Honey Hardcastle 1st Overall
  • Kiah Green 1st Overall
  • Paige Allen 3rd Overall

LEVEL 4

  • Florence Stoney 2nd Overall

LEVEL 3

  • Rhianna Oldfield 1st Place Overall
  • Isabel Ritchie 1st Place overall
  • Niamh Cameron 2nd Place overall
  • Martha Nithsdale 3rd Place overall
  • Lucia Margaix 4th Place overall

LEVEL 3

  • Evie Goodbold 1st Overall and Combined
  • Leyla Gellan 2nd Overall and combined
  • Gracie Allen 3rd Overall and combined

LEVEL 2

  • Eve Hozabrafcan 1st Place Overall

FIG JUNIOR

  • Keira Thornton 1st Place overall

FIG SENIOR

  • Megan Bramley 1st Place overall
  • Rebecca Asquith 2nd Place overall

Rushmoor Rosebowl

  • Yorkshire Team – 5th Place
  • Megan Bridge (Representing England) 3rd Place Team
  • Megan Bridge (Representing England) 1st Place Vault

REGIONAL 4

  • Lottie 1st Place overall
  • Rose Heywood 2nd Place overall
  • Meg Allen 3rd Place overall

REGIONAL 3

  • Ella Bastow 2nd Place overall

REGIONAL 2

  • Storm Hanley 2nd Place overall

NATIONAL 4

  • Ruby Blenkin 1st Place overall

NATIONAL 3

  • Florence Stoney 2nd Place overall

NATIONAL 2

  • Saffron Ellis 1st Place overall
  • Rebecca Asquith 3rd Place overall

NATIONAL 1

  • Lauren Webster 1st Place overall
  • Niamh Cameron 2nd Place overall

Compulsory 3Β 

  • Evie Goodbold 1st Place overall
  • Martha Nithsdale 1st Place overall
  • Leyla Gellan 2nd Place overall
  • Sophie Moir 2nd Place overall
  • Rhianna Oldfield 3rd Place overall

Compulsory 2

  • Eve Hozhabrafcan, Phoebe Butterworth and Matilda Butterworth PASS

English Bronze, Silver, Gold

  • Isobel Ritchie 2nd Place overall

TEAMS

  • Level 7 Team 2nd Place
  • Level 5 Team Champions
  • Level 4 Team 2nd Place
  • Level 3 Team 2nd Place
  • Level 2 Team Champions
  • FIG Team 2nd Place

BRITISH ESPOIRS

  • Abigail Duckworth 17th Overall

BRITISH TEAMS

  • Gymmagic Team – 10th Overall
Β 

Achievements 2016 πŸ†

Welsh Championships

  • Megan Bridge 2nd Vault

English Championships

  • Megan Bridge 3rd Vault

British Championships

  • Megan Bridge Vault Finalist

National Grades Final

  • Jessica Healy Jaques 8th Place Overall
  • Hannah Cowell Jones 10th Place Overall

Compulsory 4

  • Evie Goodbold 1st Place Overall
  • Leyla Gellan 3rd Place Overall

Compulsory 3

  • Eve Hozhabrafkan 2nd Place Overall
  • Phoebe Butterworth 3rd place Overall

Compulsory 2

  • Champion Keira Thornton 1st Place Overall

National 4

  • Florence Stoney 1st Place Overall
  • Lucia Margaix 3rd Place Overall

National 3

  • Saffron Ellis 2nd Place Overall

National 1

  • Hannah Cowell Jones 2nd Place Overall

Regional 5

  • Lottie Phillipson 3rd Place Overall

Achievements 2015 πŸ†

Compulsory 1

  • Megan Bridge Yorkshire Champion
  • Megan Bridge out-of-age British Champion

Compulsory 3

  • Abigail Duckworth 2nd Place Overall

Compulsory 5

  • Leyla Gellan 1st Place Overall
  • Evie Goodbold 3rd Place Overall

National 1

  • Megan Bramley 1st Place Overall

National 2

  • Amy Conway 1st Place Overall
  • Hannah Cowell Jones 3rd Place Overall

National 4

  • Florence Stoney 1st Place Overall
  • Isabel Ritchie 2nd Place Overall

Regional 1

  • Chloe Fallon 1st Place Overall
  • Lucy Tattersfield 2nd Place Overall

Regional 2

  • Rebecca Asquith 1st Place Overall
  • Saffron Ellis 2nd Place Overall
  • Kate Mighell 3rd Place Overall

Regional 4

  • Milana Tspin 1st Place Overall
  • Lucy Southam 4th Place Overall

Achievements 2014 πŸ†

Compulsory 2

  • Megan Bridge Yorkshire Champion
  • Megan Bridge out-of-age British Champion

National 5

  • Megan Bramley 1st Place Overall

National 6

  • Hannah Cowell Jones 1st Place Overall
  • Phoebe Dickinson 2nd Place Overall

Grade 9

  • Chloe Fallon 2nd Place Overall

Grade 11

  • Niamh Cameron 1st Place Overall
  • Kate Mighell 3rd Place Overall

Grade 12

  • Amelia Lockwood 2nd Place Overall
Grade 13
  • Emma Wood 3rd Place Overall

Grade 14

  • Martha Nithsdale 1st Place Overall

Level 5

  • Abigail Duckworth 1st Place Overall
  • Demi Daniel 3rd Place Overall
  • Lauren Webster 3rd Place Overall

Level 6

  • Emma Wood 1st Place Overall
  • Florence Stoney 1st Place Overall
  • Rebecca Asquith 3rd Place Overall

Level 7

  • Martha Nithsdale 1st Place Overall
  • Hannah Liddle 2nd Place Overall
  • Amelia Shann 3rd Place Overall

Achievements 2013 πŸ†

Manchester Open

  • Megan Bramley 2nd Place Floor, 2nd Place Vault

Challenge Cup

  • Megan Bramley 3rd Place Floor

National Grade 6

  • Megan Bramley 1st Place Overall

National Grade 7

  • Hannah Cowell Jones 2nd Place Overall
  • Phoebe Dickinson 3rd Place Overall

National Grade 8

  • Jessica Healy Jaques 1st Place Overall
  • Amy Conway 3rd Place Overall

Grade 9

  • Maisie Hyde 1st Place Overall
  • Taylor Daniel 2nd Place Overall

Grade 10

  • Lucy Tattersfield 2nd Place Overall

Grade 13

  • Abigail Duckworth 1st Place Overall
  • Lucy Falkingham 2nd Place Overall
  • Amelia Lockwood 1st Place Overall

Level 4

  • Amy Conway 1st Place Overall

Level 5

  • Saffron Ellis 2nd Place Overall
  • Chloe Fallon 3rd Place Overall

Level 6

  • Lauren Webster 1st Place Overall
  • Lucy Falkingham 2nd Place Overall
  • Niamh Cameron 3rd Place Overall

Achievements 2012 πŸ†

National Grade 6

  • Lucy Ferguson 1st Conditioning Set

National Finals

  • Lucy Ferguson 5th Place Overall

National Grade 7

  • Megan Bramley 2nd Place Overall

National Grade 8

  • Hannah Cowell Jones 1st Place Overall
  • Phoebe Dickinson 2nd Place Overall

Compulsory 4

  • Demi Daniel Pass
  • Megan Bridge Pass

Grade 10

  • Jessica Healy Jaques 1st Place Overall

Grade 13

  • Saffron Ellis 1st Place Overall

Grade 14

  • Leah Gunby 1st Place Overall

Level 3

  • Megan Bramley 2nd Place Overall

Level 4

  • Jessica Healy Jaques 1st Place Overall
  • Team 1st Place Overall

Level 5

  • Team 1st Place Overall

Level 6

  • Abigail Duckworth 1st Place Overall
  • Becky Holdsworth 1st Place Overall
  • Ella Anoshiravani 1st Place Overall
  • Niamh Cameron 1st Place Overall

Level 7

  • Leah Gunby 1st Place Overall

Β 

Achievements 2011 πŸ†

National Grade 7

  • Lucy Ferguson 3rd Place Overall

National Grade 8

  • Megan Bramley 3rd Place Overall

Grade 12

  • Phoebe Dickinson 1st Place Overall

Grade 13

  • Alice Green 1st Place Overall

Level 4

  • Lucy Ferguson 1st Place Overall
  • Team 1st Place Overall

Level 5Β 

  • Hannah Cowell Jones 1st Place Overall
  • Team 1st Place Overall

Level 6

  • Phoebe Dickinson 1st Place Overall
  • Ria Gallagher 1st Place Overall
  • Leah Ainley 3rd Place Overall
  • Team 1st Place Overall

X-mas Competition Level 3

  • Team 1st Place Overall

X-mas Competition Level 4

  • Team 1st Place Overall

X-mas Competition Level 5

  • Team 1st Place Overall

X-mas Competition Level 6

  • Team 1st Place Overall

Achievements 2010 πŸ†

Grade 8

  • Lucy Ferguson 1st Place Overall

Grade 11

  • Megan Bramley 1st Place Overall
  • Ellie Broadhurst 1st Place Overall

Grade 12

  • Taylor Daniel 1st Place Overall
  • Phoebe Dickinson 1st Place Overall

Level 5

  • Team 1st Place Overall

Level 6

  • Team 1st Place Overall

Level 7

  • Team 1st Place Overall

Achievements 2009 πŸ†

Grade 12

  • Zoe Webster 1st Place Overall
  • Lucy Ferguson 1st Place Overall

Level 5

  • Team 1st Place Overall

Level 6

  • Ria Gallagher 1st Place Overall

Achievements 2008 πŸ†

Grade 5

  • Zoe Webster 1st Place Overall

Grade 6

  • Lucy Ferguson 1st Place Overall
  • Maisie Hyde 1st Place Overall

Level 6

  • Team 1st Place Overall

Level 7 Floor & Vault

  • Hannah Cowell Jones 1st Place Overall
  • Phoebe Backhouse 1st Place Overall

Achievements 2007 πŸ†

Level 7 Floor & Vault

  • Zoe Webster 1st Place Overall
  • Abigail Cawthray 1st Place Overall
  • Phoebe Backhouse 1st Place Overall
  • Team 1st Place Overall